Sylver Refrigeration Open Dinghy November Series 2017

Foynes Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:49 on November 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Laser Std 198780 TBSC Tadhg O Loingsigh   1097 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 (4.00) 7.75 3.75
2nd Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 3.00 2.00 5.00 (8.00) 3.00 2.00 23.00 15.00
3rd Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 2.00 0.75 34.75 20.75
4th Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 4.00 4.00 (8.00) 5.00 7.00 5.00 33.00 25.00
5th Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 2.00 6.00 11.00 RET (14.00 DNS) 4.00 3.00 40.00 26.00
6th Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes   1139 (8.00) 8.00 DNF 6.00 7.00 5.50 7.00 41.50 33.50
7th Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O Mahoney   1200 6.00 8.00 DNF (11.00 RET) 6.00 8.00 6.00 45.00 34.00
8th Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 5.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 RET (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 50.00 36.00
9th Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 959 7.00 5.00 7.00 4.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 51.00 37.00
10th Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 9.00 DNF (14.00 DNS) 3.00 3.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 57.00 43.00
11th Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1200 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 11.00 RET 10.00 RET 10.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 69.00 55.00
12th Laser Std 210531 FYC Christopher McDad   1097 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.50 8.00 69.50 55.50
13th Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 9.00 9.00 74.00 60.00

Race 1 - 5/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.55
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 198780 TBSC Tadhg O Loingsigh   1097 00.23.16 0.21.13 0.75
2 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 00.25.36 0.23.20 2.00
3 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 00.29.17 0.26.42 3.00
4 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 00.29.40 0.27.03 4.00
5 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 00.30.10 0.27.30 5.00
6 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O Mahoney   1200 00.33.58 0.28.18 6.00
7 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 959 00.27.22 0.28.32 7.00
8 Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes   1139 00.36.54 0.32.24 8.00
9 Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 DNF   9.00

Race 2 - 5/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15.40.00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 198780 TBSC Tadhg O Loingsigh   1097 00.20.34 0.18.45 0.75
2 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 00.21.33 0.19.39 2.00
3 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 00.22.38 0.20.38 3.00
4 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 00.22.50 0.20.49 4.00
5 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 959 00.23.56 0.24.57 5.00
6 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 00.32.09 0.29.18 6.00
7 Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes   1139 DNF   8.00
7 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O Mahoney   1200 DNF   8.00
9 Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 DNS   14.00

Race 3 - 12/11/17 at 12.39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.39.00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 198780 TBSC Tadhg O Loingsigh   1097 0.19.14 0.17.32 0.75
2 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 0.20.55 0.18.22 2.00
3 Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 0.20.26 0.18.38 3.00
4 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 0.22.15 0.20.17 4.00
5 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 0.23.30 0.21.25 5.00
6 Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes   1139 0.24.36 0.21.36 6.00
7 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 959 0.20.46 0.21.39 7.00
8 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 0.25.03 0.22.50 8.00
9 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 RET   11.00
9 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O Mahoney   1200 RET   11.00
9 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1200 RET   11.00

Race 4 - 12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.13.00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 198780 TBSC Tadhg O Loingsigh   1097 0.24.08 0.22.00 0.75
2 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 0.26.19 0.23.06 2.00
3 Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 0.27.16 0.24.51 3.00
4 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 959 0.24.03 0.25.05 4.00
5 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 0.27.43 0.25.16 5.00
6 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O Mahoney   1200 0.31.30 0.26.15 6.00
7 Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes   1139 0.30.32 0.26.48 7.00
8 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 0.29.43 0.27.05 8.00
9 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 RET   10.00
9 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1200 RET   10.00
11 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 DNS   14.00

Race 5 - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09.36.00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 198780 TBSC Tadhg O Loingsigh   1097 0.17.03 0.15.33 0.75
2 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 0.18.08 0.15.55 2.00
3 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 0.17.46 0.16.12 3.00
4 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 0.17.54 0.16.19 4.00
5 Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes   1139 0.19.25 0.17.03 5.50
5 Laser Std 210531 FYC Christopher McDad   1097 0.18.42 0.17.03 5.50
7 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 0.18.59 0.17.18 7.00
8 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O Mahoney   1200 0.21.15 0.17.43 8.00
9 Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 0.20.38 0.18.07 9.00
10 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1200 DNF   10.00

Race 6 - 19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.13
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 0.08.47 0.07.43 0.75
2 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 0.08.52 0.08.05 2.00
3 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 0.09.18 0.08.29 3.00
4 Laser Std 198780 TBSC Tadhg O Loingsigh   1097 0.09.36 0.08.45 4.00
5 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 0.09.38 0.08.47 5.00
6 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O Mahoney   1200 0.11.00 0.09.10 6.00
7 Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes   1139 0.10.31 0.09.14 7.00
8 Laser Std 210531 FYC Christopher McDad   1097 0.10.11 0.09.17 8.00
9 Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 0.11.14 0.09.52 9.00
10 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1200 DNF   10.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com