Sylver Refridgeration November Open Dinghy Series 2016

Foynes Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:52 on November 28, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName J/S PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney S 1095 14.00 OCS 3.00 2.00 4.00 3.00 26.00
Laser Std 179076 LRYC Martin McNamara S 1095 10.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 30.00
Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack S 1095 7.00 6.00 18.00 DNC 2.00 0.75 33.75
Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes S 1136 6.00 9.00 9.00 7.00 8.00 39.00
Laser Std 172006 TBSC Tadgh O'Loinsigh_Std S 1095 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 0.75 0.75 2.00 39.50
Laser Radial 159494 TBSC Tadgh O'Loinsigh_R S 1136 0.75 0.75 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 55.50
Laser Std 166680 FYC Fionn McGibney S 1095 14.00 OCS 2.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 70.00
Laser Std 90585 FYC Cathal McMahon S 1095 5.00 14.00 DNF 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 73.00
Laser Radial 163371 FYC Roisín McCormack S 1136 9.00 18.00 DNS 11.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 74.00
Laser Std 166665 TBSC Michael Lynch S 1095 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 3.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 75.00
Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O'Mahoney S 1195 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 8.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 80.00
Laser Std 144917 FYC Cian Haddock S 1095 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 10.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 82.00
Laser Radial 190585 FYC Dylan Reidy J 1136 3.00 5.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 21.00
Laser Radial 8 FYC Mary McCormack J 1136 4.00 4.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 27.00
Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane J 1136 8.00 8.00 6.00 8.00 7.00 37.00
Laser 4.7 144468 FYC Clara Shanahan J 1195 2.00 10.00 14.00 RET 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 62.00
Topper 45982 FYC Tadgh Shanahan J 1341 14.00 DNF 18.00 DNS 14.00 RET 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 82.00

R1 at 11.40.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.40.00
Class SailNo Club HelmName J/S PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Radial 159494 TBSC Tadgh O'Loinsigh_R S 1136 30.28 0.26.49 0.75
Laser 4.7 144468 FYC Clara Shanahan J 1195 32.21 0.27.04 2.00
Laser Radial 190585 FYC Dylan Reidy J 1136 31.34 0.27.47 3.00
Laser Radial 8 FYC Mary McCormack J 1136 31.43 0.27.55 4.00
Laser Std 90585 FYC Cathal McMahon S 1095 31.16 0.28.33 5.00
Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes S 1136 32.59 0.29.02 6.00
Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack S 1095 32.07 0.29.20 7.00
Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane J 1136 34.32 0.30.24 8.00
Laser Radial 163371 FYC Roisín McCormack S 1136 34.39 0.30.30 9.00
Laser Std 179076 LRYC Martin McNamara S 1095 37.16 0.34.02 10.00
Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney S 1095 OCS   14.00
Laser Std 166680 FYC Fionn McGibney S 1095 OCS   14.00
Topper 45982 FYC Tadgh Shanahan J 1341 DNF   14.00

R2 at 12.35.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.35.00
Class SailNo Club HelmName J/S PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Radial 159494 TBSC Tadgh O'Loinsigh_R S 1136 28.59 0.25.31 0.75
Laser Std 166680 FYC Fionn McGibney S 1095 31.11 0.28.29 2.00
Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney S 1095 31.53 0.29.07 3.00
Laser Radial 8 FYC Mary McCormack J 1136 33.52 0.29.49 4.00
Laser Radial 190585 FYC Dylan Reidy J 1136 34.08 0.30.03 5.00
Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack S 1095 33.25 0.30.31 6.00
Laser Std 179076 LRYC Martin McNamara S 1095 34.03 0.31.06 7.00
Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane J 1136 39.24 0.34.41 8.00
Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes S 1136 39.29 0.34.45 9.00
Laser 4.7 144468 FYC Clara Shanahan J 1195 44.49 0.37.30 10.00
Laser Std 90585 FYC Cathal McMahon S 1095 DNF   14.00
Laser Radial 163371 FYC Roisín McCormack S 1136 DNS   18.00
Topper 45982 FYC Tadgh Shanahan J 1341 DNS   18.00

R3 at 13.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.30.00
Class SailNo Club HelmName J/S PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Std 172006 TBSC Tadgh O'Loinsigh_Std S 1095 40.38 0.37.06 0.75
Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney S 1095 40.46 0.37.14 2.00
Laser Std 166665 TBSC Michael Lynch S 1095 45.32 0.41.35 3.00
Laser Radial 190585 FYC Dylan Reidy J 1136 49.41 0.43.44 4.00
Laser Std 179076 LRYC Martin McNamara S 1095 51.43 0.47.14 5.00
Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane J 1136 60.50 0.53.33 6.00
Laser Radial 8 FYC Mary McCormack J 1136 61.17 0.53.57 7.00
Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O'Mahoney S 1195 65.01 0.54.24 8.00
Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes S 1136 65.11 0.57.23 9.00
Laser Std 144917 FYC Cian Haddock S 1095 65.21 0.59.41 10.00
Laser Radial 163371 FYC Roisín McCormack S 1136 68.01 0.59.52 11.00
Laser 4.7 144468 FYC Clara Shanahan J 1195 RET   14.00
Topper 45982 FYC Tadgh Shanahan J 1341 RET   14.00

R4 at 12.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.30.00
Class SailNo Club HelmName J/S PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Std 172006 TBSC Tadgh O'Loinsigh_Std S 1095 24.47 0.22.38 0.75
Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack S 1095 25.35 0.23.22 2.00
Laser Std 179076 LRYC Martin McNamara S 1095 25.52 0.23.37 3.00
Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney S 1095 26.01 0.23.46 4.00
Laser Radial 190585 FYC Dylan Reidy J 1136 27.35 0.24.17 5.00
Laser Radial 8 FYC Mary McCormack J 1136 28.29 0.25.04 6.00
Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes S 1136 28.49 0.25.22 7.00
Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane J 1136 30.26 0.26.47 8.00

R5 at 13.10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.10.00
Class SailNo Club HelmName J/S PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack S 1095 25.45 0.23.31 0.75
Laser Std 172006 TBSC Tadgh O'Loinsigh_Std S 1095 25.56 0.23.41 2.00
Laser Std 172008 TBSC Mark Mulrooney S 1095 26.02 0.23.46 3.00
Laser Radial 190585 FYC Dylan Reidy J 1136 28.05 0.24.43 4.00
Laser Std 179076 LRYC Martin McNamara S 1095 27.16 0.24.54 5.00
Laser Radial 8 FYC Mary McCormack J 1136 29.13 0.25.43 6.00
Laser Radial 94253 FYC Oisín Finucane J 1136 31.25 0.27.39 7.00
Laser Radial 161815 FYC Anna Lowes S 1136 32.47 0.28.52 8.00

http://www.foynesyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com